COVID-19 disease caused by Coronavirus SARS-CoV-2



Every number has a face. Don’t forget your humanity. Wearing an N-95 Mask has proven to reduce infections by 80 to 100% depending on how well the wearer knows how to use the device.

N95 Masks have been proven to prevent 80 to 100% infections

N95 Masks have been proven to prevent 80 to 100% infections. If you do not have one, three layers of unique weave cloth can make a reasonably safe mask. Photo Credit: Melissa Hemingway. Art/Cropping/Enhancement: Rosa Yamamoto FPMag


 

Wear a Mask to Mitigate the Impact of Air Pollution and to end the pandemic. These masks protect the wearer and also protect people near the wearer. They can end the pandemic better than a vaccine.

 Here is how to don and doff your N95 respirator mask, especially when you have been in high risk areas. Most commonly used for Influenza prevention, these masks are effective according to the CDC in helping to prevent the spread of Flu, swine flu and avian flu transmission from person to person.

N95 masks are designed to fit over the nose and mouth of the wearer, and properly fitted can provide excellent protection for you and from you. 

Wash your hands for at least 20 seconds in a good soap  before and after touching your mask. Using a hand sanitizer is an acceptable alternative if done correctly.

Hand Sanitizer Procedure

1. Apply enough sanitizer to completely cover both hands.
2. Rub hands together, palm to palm.
3. Rub back of each hand with palm of other hand.
4. Spread sanitizer over and under fingernails
5. Spread sanitizer between fingers
6. Keep rubbing hands together until they are dry. Do not dry
with a towel

Index|Green List|YellowList|Ships|Graphs|All|Children

Global Novel Coronavirus Data


Canadian Novel Coronavirus Data

Population: 38,749,252 adjusted for estimated real COVID-19 deaths

CanadaCasesDeathsCuredActive
Reported:4,259,37045,180 1.06% CFR4,166,86947,321
Estimate:23,554,31658,734 *0.25% IFR23,042,786261,685

*Inferred IFR is an estimate only. The actual COVID-19 IFR may not be accurately calculated for the entire human race until long after the pandemic has ended.

Canada ProvincesDeathsCFR%CasesCuredActive
COVID-19 Totals:45,1801.064,259,3704,166,86947,321
* Quebec16,7171.401,193,9641,163,98213,265
Ontario14,3420.981,459,3531,428,79816,213
Alberta4,8720.80605,757594,1556,730
BC4,2531.11384,266375,7444,269
Manitoba2,1431.43149,622145,8171,662
Sask1,5071.05143,747140,6431,597
NB4760.6276,31674,992848
Nova Scotia5180.42123,549121,6581,373
NL2350.4651,44650,639572
* PEI570.1151,41050,782571
Yukon310.634,8854,80054
NWT220.1911,51111,361128
Nunavut70.203,5313,48539
Repatriates013130
Sub Totals45,1801.064,259,3704,166,86947,321

Recoveries are estimated using a Canadian-specific algorithm. Canadian COVID-19 Data is weekly by the country. Some data CSPAC obtains from Public Health Units is updated daily.

* Quebec and * Prince Edward Island data is current daily.

Below: Extensive Estimates using data from multiple sources.

Beta experimental estimates for Canada. Reported + unreported mild + asymptomatic COVID-19 infections.

The total actual number of infections in Canada including all the untested, unreported, asymptomatic infections is likely greater than 23,554,316 (60.79% of the population) including mild and asymptomatic cases. That would mean the estimated inferred average Infection Fatality Rate:
(IFR) is likely around 0.25%

Canadian COVID-19 deaths to 2022-09-26 are estimated to be 58,886 Using estimated IFR of 0.25% which is far below global average IFR.

58,886 (0.25% IFR) is the CSPaC estimated number of Canadian COVID-19 deaths (based on the inferred IFR) including those deaths unreported as COVID-19). The IHME estimates excess deaths in Canada to reach much higher than CSPaC estimates.

See The Lancet estimate of excess mortality from COVID-19 (Download PDF) in 191 countries/territories and 252 subnational units of select countries, from 1 January 2 0 2 0, to 31 December 2 0 2 1.

58734 Is the CSPaC estimated number of Canadian COVID-19 deaths based on a modified universal algorithm which factors more sophisticated public health infrastructure and also fewer available urgent care beds and facilities which is a problem in much of Canada in an emergency measures context.

The closeness of the two numbers derived from unique data and methods suggests their high probability. The blended data of three projections from three different biostatistician labs also confirms the estimates +/- .01%.

It is safe to say that Canadians have endured the grief of losing 58734 family members. Every number has a face. May their memory be forever a blessing to their families and friends.

Canada's advanced public health standards.

Canada and the USA both have a significantly lower than global average Infection Fatality Rate. (influenza has an IFR of .1% or 6 per 100k (2019)).

Ontario, Canada Reports


Ontario Regional Public Health Units (PHU) - Reported by Ontario Province.

These reports from the Ontario Provincial government differ significantly (much lower) from the data reported by individual Public Health Units (PHU). CSPaC includes links to each PHU to allow readers of this report to check the latest data from their public health unit.


Health UnitCasesDeathsCFRRecoveriesActive
Algoma District9,647650.7%9,417165
Brant County13,058980.8%12,819141
Chatham-Kent9,7521001.0%9,532120
Hamilton65,3946080.9%64,108678
Ottawa81,9858861.1%80,397702
Durham Region67,6015100.8%66,648443
Eastern Ontario17,9522431.4%17,473236
Grey Bruce9,925790.8%9,705141
Haldimand-Norfolk9,618921.0%9,43690
Haliburton Kawartha Pine Ridge10,8191261.2%10,550143
Halton Region53,4273510.7%52,710366
Hastings & Prince Edward Counties12,340840.7%11,849407
Huron Perth8,3261251.5%8,078123
Kingston Frontenac Lennox & Addington20,403790.4%19,968356
Lambton County12,9421511.2%12,636155
Leeds Grenville And Lanark District11,2831141.0%10,878291
Middlesex-London42,8044451.0%41,850509
Niagara Region45,7935731.3%44,829391
North Bay Parry Sound District7,509620.8%7,306141
Northwestern12,273360.3%12,067170
Oxford Elgin-St.Thomas15,7641831.2%15,245336
Peel Region196,4991,4270.7%193,9381,134
Peterborough County-City8,8061001.1%8,517189
Porcupine8,247770.9%8,09674
Renfrew County And District5,920631.1%5,733124
Simcoe Muskoka District51,0014861.0%50,016499
Sudbury And District18,1421680.9%17,651323
Thunder Bay District15,5151170.8%15,099299
Timiskaming2,345251.1%2,27446
Toronto350,7914,3961.3%344,3242,071
Waterloo Region50,9374730.9%50,118346
Wellington-Dufferin-Guelph24,5281750.7%24,127226
Windsor-Essex County48,1526691.4%46,901582
York Region121,9451,0930.9%120,078774
Last Updated: 2022-09-26 Time 05:20:18 GMT. Source: CSPaC
Every number has a face. Wear A Mask

N95 Masks have been proven to prevent 80 to 100% infections. If you do not have one, three layers of unique weave cloth can make a reasonably safe mask. Photo Credit: Melissa Hemingway.

American Novel Coronavirus Data

U.S.A. (pop. 331,560,193)

  • CoV19 Reported Cases: 97,258,206
  • Current Reported Deaths:(CFR: 1.12%): 1,074,479 CSPaC.net estimated actual: 1,327,273
  • Cured: 94,367,342
  • Beta experimental: All time reported + unreported asymptomatic people maybe not sick, not immune, but possibly infectious and including the many people who have had several mild or asymptomatic infections: 530,909,259.23
  • 160.12% of the USA may have been infected or even reinfected including reported + estimated unreported mild and estimated asymptomatic (530,909,259.23) human infections, some of which may not have been ill in their first course of the disease, but could have spread the disease.
  • 1.12% is USA current Case Fatality Rate (CFR) &
  • 0.25% is estimated inferred average Infection Fatality Rate (IFR)
  • 1,327,273 estimated total COVID-19 deaths including unreported likely-cause excess deaths. According to projections of IHME, IHME calculation of excess deaths is slightly higher than what CSPaC is estimating.
Rest of the world excluding USA.
  • CoV19 Cases: 521,517,389
  • Deaths: 5,482,669 | 1.06%
  • Cured: 504,788,168
  • Reported + estimated all unreported 3,421,829,040

Note: Total statistics for the United States do not include these offshore territories. The US Military is included as if it is an offshore territory, not reported as continental USA data but as USA overall totals and included in world totals. FPMag evaluates these separately for many reasons.

TerritoryCasesDeathsRecovered
Continental US96,005,2911,074,479 | 1.12%93,598,670
+US Military739,137689 | 0.1%674,775
+Guam58,466401 | 0.7%57,893
+Puerto Rico 410,7935,104 | 1.24%379,494
+US Virgin Islands23,109123 | 0.5%22,887
+Northern Mariana Islands13,16640 | 0.3%13,117
+American Samoa8,24434 | 0.4%7,526
Totals97,258,2061,080,83694,367,342

The American Epicenter including ALL Territories has 13.86 % of global 'active' cases (1,810,028 USA (incl territories) / 13,062,937 Global), people infected with COVID-19 now.

Abundant proof that vaccines are working, an observation derived from unrelated data analysis.

As the epicenter we look at continental USA together with US territories and without. The significant decline in Case Fatality Rate (CFR) in the continental United States particularly, during 2 0 2 1, since vaccines became available, is believed to be due to vaccination rates and is abundant proof that the vaccines are working.

In order to avoid letting countries that refuse to report the sum of case recoveries, thus skewing global calculations, Burundi, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Britain, most provinces of Canada, Ecuador, FaeroeIslands, Falklands, Finland, France, French Polynesia, Hong Kong, Iceland, Mongolia, Laos, Netherlands, Norway, Peru, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Ukraine, South Korea, Tunisia, Sierra Leone, Sudan, Spain and Sweden 'recoveries' are estimated based on the current reported global recoveries as a percentage of all cases. (([reported recoveries]) divide (618,775,595 [Global Reported Sum of All Cases] less 34,018,509 [France Sum of Cases] less 1,002,057 [Ecuador Sum of Cases] less 13,393,196 [Spain Sum of Cases] less 8,415,459 [Netherlands Sum of Cases] less 2,583,370 [Sweden Sum of Cases] less 4,138,979 [Peru Sum of Cases])) = 97% a coefficient which is then adjusted according to the number of cases in the past 30 days and the new coefficient is applied to the sum of each of these nation's cumulative cases to estimate the missing recoveries data. In the case of France some additional hospital-sourced recovery data is factored.

Reported:
All USASum of CasesDeathsRecoveredActive
Continental USA96,005,2911,074,47993,598,6701,332,142
USA+territories97,258,2061,080,83694,367,3421,810,028
Estimated:



USA+territories530,909,259.231,327,273521,851,4017,709,387

See The Lancet estimate of excess mortality from COVID-19 (Download PDF) in 191 countries/territories and 252 subnational units of select countries, from 1 January 2 0 2 0, to 31 December 2 0 2 1.

See also IHME Estimates for America.

Novel Coronavirus Data For countries with NO active cases.


Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2022-09-26
Happy Travels.


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Anguilla3858123846
Antarctica58058
Cook Islands101
DPRK4772813744772739
Falkland Islands188601886
Guantanamo Bay202
Macao7936787
Pitcairn Islands000
Saba11011
Saint Helena11011
Sint Eustatius202
Summer Olympics 208650865
Vatican City29029

Novel Coronavirus Data For countries with FEW active cases.


Locales With few (1 to 50) Active Cases 2022-09-26
Happy Travels.


RegionCasesDeathsRecoveredActive
Abkhazia5361168352923 5
Antigua and Barbuda9008145883033
British Indian Ocean Terrritory5023
Comoros847116183055
Eritrea10168103100587
Eswatini733791422719507
Liberia7961294763631
Libya506954643750048730
Luhansk PR3260134832910117
Madagascar6666014106523020
Mauritania627879946178112
Monaco14532631442346
Nauru4611146055
Niue800782
Northern Mariana Islands1316640131179
Palau54456542613
Saint Kitts and Nevis654146648213
Sao Tome and Principe620977611715
Sint Maarten1085987107684
South Ossetia142571531409014
Timor-Leste232391382306734
Turks and Caicos638036632123
Tuvalu200020
Vanuatu11930141189224

Wearing a medical mask does not take one away from a frontliner it keeps you off their dying patient list. One of many types of masks. COVID-19 is a respiratory illness hence you must protect your respiratory system. Wear a NIOSH N95 mask outside your home & near anyone in your home who has symptoms or who is quarantined. This is true for all humans without exception. Learn to fit check & wear these masks. It’s your future. Wearing a medical mask does not take one away from a frontliner it keeps you off their dying patient list. Photo Credit: Melissa Hemingway.


195 Countries plus territories not included in Nation data

 

Nations / Regions / Territory Cumulative Fatalities Recovered Active Cases
United States96,005,2911,074,4791.12%93,598,6701,810,028
India44,558,425528,4491.19%43,984,69545,281
Brazil34,659,526685,7251.98%33,788,724185,077
France34,018,509151,2700.4%33,909,297-42,058
Germany32,905,086149,3680.45%32,102,100653,618
South Korea24,565,02128,0770.11%24,068,758468,186
United Kingdom23,621,952189,9190.80%23,144,741287,292
Italy22,262,452176,8240.79%21,668,862416,766
Japan20,918,84344,1770.21%20,127,925746,741
Russia20,694,894386,5511.87%19,652,187656,156
Turkey16,852,382101,0680.60%16,732,07819,236
Spain13,393,196113,8450.85%12,736,667542,684
Vietnam11,470,16443,1460.38%10,585,266841,752
Australia10,191,63514,8920.15%10,064,797111,946
Argentina9,703,938129,8551.34%9,553,35620,727
Netherlands8,415,45922,6370.27%8,329,58763,235
Iran7,546,276144,3671.91%7,323,20678,703
Mexico7,076,005329,9494.66%6,344,087401,969
Indonesia6,419,394157,9862.46%6,239,09822,310
Colombia6,306,552141,7692.25%6,133,78530,998
Poland6,268,049117,4311.87%5,335,950814,668
Taiwan6,172,76910,7430.17%5,397,921764,105
Portugal5,472,95724,9840.46%5,129,245318,728
Ukraine5,096,397108,9552.14%4,494,096493,346
Austria5,058,19120,7070.41%4,972,18265,302
Greece4,875,21533,0100.68%4,800,96841,237
Malaysia4,826,22036,3420.75%4,764,21925,659
DPRK4,772,813740.00%4,772,7390
Thailand4,677,09032,6950.70%4,636,1638,232
Israel4,655,36411,6870.25%4,634,4629,215
Chile4,599,17961,0171.33%4,525,96012,202
Belgium4,525,93132,6470.72%4,390,153103,131
Canada4,259,37045,1801.06%4,166,86947,321
Peru4,138,979216,4295.23%3,897,87324,677
Czech Republic4,087,00140,9991.00%4,024,40621,596
Switzerland4,067,62114,1770.35%3,997,65055,794
South Africa4,017,011102,1692.54%3,909,2655,577
Philippines3,932,15562,7301.60%3,839,36930,056
Romania3,260,55566,9682.05%3,168,56525,022
Denmark3,105,5887,0260.23%3,090,0678,495
Sweden2,583,37020,1470.78%2,481,05882,165
Iraq2,459,24925,3521.03%2,433,199698
Serbia2,343,47016,9220.72%2,277,08449,464
Hungary2,082,75047,4572.28%2,001,72933,564
Bangladesh2,020,76829,3471.45%1,962,16429,257
Singapore1,884,8591,6090.09%1,804,90778,343
Slovakia1,840,90220,4431.11%1,816,2994,160
Georgia1,780,69116,9000.95%1,637,293126,498
New Zealand1,769,6942,9090.16%1,758,1388,647
Jordan1,745,03214,1160.81%1,728,5452,371
Hong Kong1,731,0269,9340.57%1,622,31498,778
Ireland1,660,6357,8620.47%1,647,4345,339
Pakistan1,572,20230,6111.95%1,536,1705,421
Norway1,461,8104,0650.28%1,397,00160,744
Kazakhstan1,392,88513,6900.98%1,370,5318,664
Finland1,287,0445,9280.46%1,248,43332,683
Morocco1,264,85016,2781.29%1,248,428144
Bulgaria1,253,93437,6943.01%1,207,1959,045
Lithuania1,242,7309,3130.75%1,211,45721,960
Croatia1,227,85216,8671.37%1,206,1494,836
Lebanon1,214,40810,6640.88%1,087,587116,157
Slovenia1,168,0176,8080.58%1,133,22827,981
Tunisia1,145,34529,2462.55%1,110,9855,114
Guatemala1,118,29219,7451.77%1,097,3041,243
Cuba1,111,1098,5300.77%1,102,449130
Bolivia1,107,68922,2292.01%1,048,06337,397
Costa Rica1,072,8078,9130.83%860,711203,183
United Arab Emirates1,024,8452,3420.23%1,004,16918,334
Ecuador1,002,05735,8873.58%943,68522,485
Nepal999,50612,0161.20%986,1191,371
Belarus994,0377,1180.72%964,21622,703
Panama985,8148,4900.86%975,0642,260
Uruguay984,1527,4730.76%975,4551,224
Mongolia982,4782,1790.22%953,00427,295
Latvia921,9745,9810.65%891,23724,756
Azerbaijan820,5139,9021.21%809,2101,401
Saudi Arabia815,6869,3401.15%802,9483,398
Paraguay716,00919,5642.73%695,3521,093
Bahrain677,6671,5200.22%673,3522,795
Sri Lanka670,68516,7532.50%653,758174
Kuwait658,5202,5630.39%655,316641
Dominican Republic644,0164,3840.68%638,911721
Myanmar620,74419,4533.13%596,5064,785
Palestine620,5485,4030.87%608,7496,396
Estonia600,6812,6670.44%524,99073,024
Moldova586,96611,8212.01%504,14271,003
Republic of Cyprus582,3811,1780.20%576,6014,602
Venezuela544,3555,8141.07%537,542999
Egypt515,64524,6134.77%442,18248,850
Libya506,9546,4371.27%500,48730
Ethiopia493,4907,5721.53%471,86714,051
Réunion471,7138900.19%418,57252,251
Honduras456,10610,9922.41%0445,114
Qatar445,7496820.15%438,7536,314
Armenia441,4448,6791.97%428,0594,706
Puerto Rico410,7935,1041.24%379,49426,195
Bosnia/Herzegovina398,03516,1164.05%384,1730
Oman397,9934,2601.07%384,6699,064
North Macedonia342,5199,5272.78%332,422570
Kenya338,3795,6751.68%332,60698
Zambia333,4394,0171.20%329,239183
Albania331,8613,5881.08%326,1192,154
Botswana326,1272,7870.85%322,955385
Luxembourg288,6581,1230.39%283,6683,867
Montenegro278,9922,7801.00%275,1391,073
Kosovo272,0253,1911.17%225,03843,796
Algeria270,6256,8792.54%182,27381,473
Nigeria265,0903,1551.19%258,1063,829
Zimbabwe257,2595,5982.18%251,192469
China248,9845,2262.10%240,7003,058
Uzbekistan244,1051,6370.67%241,486982
Mozambique230,2192,2210.96%227,882116
Brunei226,2372250.10%222,1403,872
Martinique220,1921,0420.47%0219,150
Laos215,6547580.35%211,2973,599
Kyrgyzstan205,9982,9911.45%196,4066,601
Iceland205,4542130.10%201,3033,938
El Salvador201,7854,2292.10%179,41018,146
Afghanistan198,1637,7963.93%176,93413,433
Guadeloupe191,9979860.51%0191,011
Maldives185,0043080.17%163,68721,009
Trinidad and Tobago182,5974,1952.30%174,2144,188
Donetsk PR171,46810,1835.94%149,49411,791
Uganda169,3963,6282.14%100,43165,337
Namibia169,2534,0652.40%164,813375
Ghana168,8131,4590.86%167,206148
Jamaica151,5063,3012.18%98,54849,657
Cambodia137,8273,0562.22%134,69180
Rwanda132,4891,4661.11%130,95568
Transnistria125,9612,2571.79%122,0371,667
Cameroon121,6521,9351.59%118,6161,101
Malta114,5348040.70%113,122608
Angola103,1311,9171.86%101,15559
Northern Cyprus103,0342410.23%100,2932,500
Barbados102,3665590.55%101,476331
French Guiana93,9744100.44%11,25482,310
Congo DR92,8521,4421.55%83,5047,906
Channel Islands90,9732000.22%90,241532
Senegal88,3181,9682.23%86,228122
Malawi87,9972,6803.05%84,860457
Ivory Coast87,0948230.94%86,21061
Suriname81,0991,3851.71%49,62630,088
French Polynesia76,5886490.85%73,1922,747
New Caledonia74,1393140.42%73,76956
Eswatini73,3791,4221.94%71,9507
Guyana71,3041,2811.80%69,916107
Belize68,7436830.99%67,96298
Fiji68,2348781.29%66,2901,066
Madagascar66,6601,4102.12%65,23020
Sudan63,2854,9617.84%60,4790
Mauritania62,7879941.58%61,78112
Cabo Verde62,3564100.66%61,88066
Bhutan61,730210.03%61,564145
Jersey59,8741380.23%59,329407
Guam58,4664010.69%57,893172
Syria57,2613,1635.52%54,01979
Abkhazia53,6116831.27%52,923 5
Burundi50,026380.08%49,516472
Gabon48,6823060.63%48,266110
Seychelles46,3581690.36%45,977212
Andorra46,1471550.34%45,93854
Curaçao45,1272820.62%44,720125
Papua New Guinea44,9546641.48%43,982308
Aruba42,9142270.53%42,438249
Mauritius40,4011,0232.53%38,728650
Mayotte40,2041870.47%040,017
North Ossetia-Alania40,1861,9284.80%35,4602,798
Togo38,8642840.73%38,331249
Isle of Man38,0081160.31%037,892
Guinea WA37,6524491.19%36,880323
Bahamas37,2138332.24%36,040340
Faeroe Islands34,658280.08%34,304326
Lesotho34,4907062.05%25,9807,804
Haiti33,7338572.54%31,3071,569
Luhansk PR32,6013,48310.68%29,10117
Mali32,5927402.27%31,328524
Guernsey31,099620.20%30,913124
Cayman Islands30,545310.10%8,55321,961
Saint Lucia28,8943911.35%28,369134
Benin27,6381630.59%27,322153
Somalia27,2071,3524.97%13,18212,673
Tanzania26,2707302.78%24,0071,533
Congo Brazzaville24,8373861.55%24,006445
Timor-Leste23,2391380.59%23,06734
US Virgin Islands23,1091230.53%22,88799
Solomon Islands21,5441530.71%16,3575,034
Burkina Faso21,1283871.83%20,632109
San Marino20,6281180.57%20,42981
Gibraltar20,0921080.54%16,5793,405
Grenada19,5162361.21%19,20773
Liechtenstein19,490860.44%19,285119
Nicaragua18,4912251.22%4,22514,041
Bermuda18,1221480.82%17,92252
South Sudan17,8231380.77%17,335350
Tajikistan17,7861250.70%17,264397
Equatorial Guinea17,0061831.08%16,667156
Tonga16,182120.07%15,638532
Samoa15,925290.18%1,60514,291
Djibouti15,6901891.20%15,42774
Marshall Islands15,224170.11%15,14364
Central African Republic14,9041130.76%14,520271
Dominica14,852680.46%14,554230
Monaco14,532630.43%14,42346
South Ossetia14,2571531.07%14,09014
Northern Mariana Islands13,166400.30%13,1179
Gambia12,5083722.97%12,028108
Greenland11,971210.18%2,7619,189
Saint Martin11,941630.53%1,39910,479
Yemen11,9342,15718.07%9,124653
Vanuatu11,930140.12%11,89224
Caribbean Netherlands11,200360.32%10,476688
Sint Maarten10,859870.80%10,7684
Eritrea10,1681031.01%10,0587
Niger9,9313123.14%8,890729
Micronesia FS9,759290.30%1579,573
Antigua and Barbuda9,0081451.61%8,83033
Bonaire8,810300.34%8,71961
Guinea-Bissau8,7961751.99%8,301320
Comoros8,4711611.90%8,3055
Somaliland8,3815887.02%7,086707
American Samoa8,244340.41%7,526684
Liberia7,9612943.69%7,63631
Sierra Leone7,7511261.63%7,335290
Chad7,5731932.55%4,8742,506
St Vincent & The Grenadines7,1121151.62%6,641356
British Virgin Islands6,941630.91%6,739139
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,541460.70%6,48213
Turks and Caicos6,380360.56%6,32123
Sao Tome and Principe6,209771.24%6,11715
Palau5,44560.11%5,42613
Nauru4,61110.02%4,6055
Anguilla3,858120.31%3,8460
Kiribati3,430130.38%2,703714
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18810.03%2,449738
Artsakh3,008311.03%2,645332
Sahrawi Arab DR1,907794.14%1,365463
Falkland Islands1,8860_2,0910
St. Barth1,60360.37%1,52869
Macedonia1,386614.40%500825
Montserrat1,32680.60%1,188130
Summer Olympics 208650_8650
Macao79360.76%7870
Wallis and Futuna76170.92%438316
Niue800_782
Antarctica580_580
Vatican City290_290
Tuvalu200_020
Saba110_110
St Helena Ascension & Tristan110_110
British Indian Ocean Terrritory50_23
Guantanamo Bay20_20
Sint Eustatius20_20
Cook Islands10_10
Pitcairn Islands00_00